TEST SITE - entries.ivfiv.org
Back to Event

IVF Va'a World Elite and Club Sprint Championship 2024 - Hilo, Hawai'i

Venue:

Hilo, Hawai'i

Date:

Tue 13th Aug - Sat 24th Aug 2024

Distance:

Sprints

Host:

Hawai'i

Contact Details

Online Entries

Brazil

Elite Men - V12 500
Brazil
Elite Women - V12 500
Brazil
Elite Junior Men - V6 500
Brazil
Elite Junior Women - V6 500
Brazil
Elite Junior Men - V6 1000
Brazil
Elite Junior Women - V6 1000
Brazil
Elite Men - V6 500
Brazil
Elite Women - V6 500
Brazil
Elite Men - V6 1500
Brazil
Elite Women - V6 1500
Brazil
Junior 16 Men - V1 500
Seed
AZEVEDO, LUAN
1
GRUBEL, BERNARDO
2
Junior 16 Women - V1 500
Seed
GUINDANI, EMMANUELE
1
LUCAS, LIVIA
2
LEAL, SUE
3
Junior 16 Women - V12 500
Seed
HO'OMAU VA'A/ CAPIVA'A
1
Junior 16 Women - V6 500
Seed
Ho'omau VA'A
1
Capiva'a
2
Araribóia Va'a
3
Junior 16 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Capiva'a
1
Ho'omau VA'A
2
Araribóia Va'a
3
Junior 19 Men - V1 500
Seed
GOMES, Eduardo
1
DE ALMEIDA, CAUA
2
BOSI, Rudah
3
Junior 19 Men - V6 500
Seed
Crispy Koa Va'a
1
Junior 19 Women - V1 500
Seed
DE CARVALHO, SOFIA
1
DE MOURA, MARIANA
2
LUCAS, LIVIA
3
Junior 19 Women - V12 500
Seed
Araribóia/Mana Brasil junior
1
Junior 19 Women - V6 500
Seed
Araribóia Va'a
1
Mana Brasil Junior
2
Junior 19 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Crispy Koa Va'a
1
Junior 19 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Araribóia Va'a
1
Master 40 Women - V1 500
Seed
PORTO, Marta Terra
1
ROSSI, Dayone
2
DE QUEIROZ, RAQUEL
3
Master 40 Women - V12 500
Seed
MARANATA/ MANA BRASIL
1
LANAKILA/ REMO BRASILIA
2
MACKNIGHT PADDLE SCHOOL/ HOA ALOHA
3
Master 40 Women - V6 500
Seed
Maranata
1
Mana Brasil (Cn Cabo Frio)
2
Lanakila
3
Remo Brasilia
4
Macknight Paddle Clube
5
Hoa Aloha Hoe Wa’a
6
Open Men - V1 500
Seed
ALI, Juan
1
DO CARMO, Itamar
2
TERRANA, FELIPE
3
Open Men - V12 500
Seed
CAPIVA'A/ REMO BRASILIA
1
VILA VA'A/ TURMA DO REMO
2
MACKNIGHT PADDLE SCHOOL/ FUSÃO
3
Open Men - V6 500
Seed
Capiva'a
1
Remo Brasilia
2
Vila Va'a
3
Turma Do Remo
4
Mps
5
Fusão
6
Open Women - V1 500
Seed
DILLAN, Daniela
1
MATEUS, Mariana
2
MARQUES, Thassia
3
Open Women - V12 500
Seed
TMHNCA/GORILAS
1
TAHOE/ KALUANA
2
EC DAYONE ROSSI/ BRAVAA
3
Open Women - V6 500
Seed
Tmhnca - (He’e Nalu)
1
MULTICLUBES - GORILAS
2
Canoa Para Todos (Tahoe)
3
Kaluana
4
Ec Dayone Rossi
5
Bravaapc
6
Master 40 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Mana Brasil (Cn Cabo Frio)
1
Maranata
2
Tribo Hoe Va'a
3
Kaluana
4
Hoa Aloha Hoe Wa’a
5
Remo Brasília
6
Open Men - V6 1500
Seed
Remo Brasília
1
Capiva'a
2
Turma Do Remo
3
Mps
4
Open Women - V6 1500
Seed
Tmhnca - (He’e Nalu)
1
Multiclubes - Gorilas
2
Kaluana
3
Esquilo Sports
4
Canoa Para Todos (Tahoe)
5
Remo Brasilia
6
Master 40 Men - V1 500
Seed
GONZAGA, ANTONIO
1
PINHEIRO, ABIMAEL
2
OLIVEIRA, WESLEY
3
Master 40 Men - V12 500
Seed
NO'AH/ TRINDADE VA'A
1
BRAVAA/ BRASÍLIA PADDLE CLUB
2
Master 40 Men - V6 500
Seed
No'ah
1
Trindade Va'a
2
Bra Vaa Canoe Club
3
Canoa Para Todos
4
Brasilia Paddle Club
5
Master 40 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Fusão Va'a
1
Trindade Va'a
2
Brasilia Paddle Club
3
Bra Vaa Canoe Club
4
No’ah
5
Canoa Para Todos
6
Master 50 Men - V1 500
Seed
DUTRA, MAURO
1
FILHO, CARLOS
2
MALZONE, Luiz
3
Master 50 Men - V12 500
Seed
FUSAO VA'A/ REMO BRASÍLIA
1
BRAVAA/ MAHALO HOE
2
Master 50 Men - V6 500
Seed
Fusão Va'a
1
Remo Brasília
2
Bravaa Pc
3
Mahalo Hoe
4
Master 50 Women - V1 500
Seed
ROSSI, Dayone
1
MENDES, Ana
2
ABDALLA, Mariana
3
Master 50 Women - V12 500
Seed
TRIBO HOE/ CANOA PARA TODOS
1
VITÓRIA VA'A/ CN CABO FRIO
2
REMO BRASÍLIA/ NO'AH
3
Master 50 Women - V6 500
Seed
Tribo Hoe Va'a
1
Canoa Para Todos
2
Vitória Va'a
3
Cn Cabo Frio
4
Remo Brasília
5
No'ah
6
Master 50 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Bravaa Pc
1
Fusão Va'a
2
Remo Brasília
3
Master 50 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Tribo Hoe Va'a
1
Cn Cabo Frio
2
Vitória Va'a
3
Bravus
4
Canoa Para Todos
5
No'ah
6
Master 60 Men - V1 500
Seed
CATHARINO, MARCIO
1
JUNIOR, JORGE
2
ARAUJO, Alexandre
3
Master 60 Men - V12 500
Seed
CANOA PARA TODOS/ NITERÓI HOE
1
Master 60 Men - V6 500
Seed
Canoa Para Todos
1
Niteroi Hoe
2
Master 60 Women - V1 500
Seed
ROCHA, ZULEIA
1
HASLER DE MEDEIROS ALVES, Marcia
2
SÁ, CLÁUDIA
3
FROTA, Maria
4
Master 60 Women - V12 500
Seed
MPS/ CANUI
1
TURMA DO REMO BERTIOGA PADDLE CLUB/ NITERÓI HOE
2
BRAVAA/ REMO BRASÍLIA
3
Master 60 Women - V6 500
Seed
Macknight Paddle Clube
1
Canui Va'a
2
Turma do Remo Bertioga Paddle Club
3
Niteroi Hoe
4
Bravaa Pc
5
Remo Brasília
6
Master 60 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Canoa Para Todos
1
Master 60 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Macknight Paddle Clube
1
Canui Va'a
2
Turma do Remo Bertioga Paddle Club
3
Niteroi Hoe
4
Bravaa Pc
5
Master 70 Men - V6 500
Seed
Canoa Para Todos
1
Master 70 Men - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Canoa Para Todos
Master 70 Women - V1 500
Seed
BIRKBECK, VICTORIA
1
DA SILVA, Julieta
2
Master 70 Women - V6 500
Seed
Eva'a
1
Master 70 Women - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Eva'a
Master 75 Men - V1 500
Seed
MICHELUCCI, CARLOS
1
COELHO, Luiz Ricardo
2
Master 75 Women - V1 500
Seed
LIMA, Evelyn
1
Master 80 Men - V1 250
Seed
COELHO, Luiz Ricardo
COLEMAN, Michael
1
Para Men (VL3) - V1 250
Seed
PRATES, ANDRE
1
Para Women (VL4) - V1 250
Seed
DA SILVA, CECILIA
1
Para Men (VL3) - V1 500
Seed
PRATES, ANDRE
1
Para Women (VL4) - V1 500
Seed
DA SILVA, CECILIA
1
Reserves
DORNELLES, CLARA
CABRAL, Jefferson
9999
DORNELLES, CARLOS
9999
Area Co-ordinator
Area Coordinator/S
SABACK LEAL, NICOLE