TEST SITE - entries.ivfiv.org
Back to Event

IVF Va'a World Elite and Club Sprint Championship 2024 - Hilo, Hawai'i

Venue:

Hilo, Hawai'i

Date:

Tue 13th Aug - Sat 24th Aug 2024

Distance:

Sprints

Host:

Hawai'i

Contact Details

Online Entries

Canada

Elite Men - V12 500
Canada
Elite Junior Men - V6 500
Canada
Elite Junior Men - V6 1000
Canada
Elite Men - V6 500
Canada
Elite Women - V6 500
Canada
Elite Men - V6 1500
Canada
Elite Women - V6 1500
Canada
Junior 16 Men - V1 500
Seed
BIRD, Rowan
1
POINT, Mason
2
SEYMOUR, Gordon
3
Junior 16 Men - V6 500
Seed
FCRCC
1
Junior 16 Women - V1 500
Seed
LAWSON-LONG, Matilda
1
LAWSON-LONG, Avalon
2
JOHNS, Paige
3
Junior 16 Women - V6 500
Seed
FCRCC
1
Junior 16 Men - V6 1000
Seed
FCRCC
1
Junior 16 Women - V6 1000
Seed
FCRCC
1
Junior 19 Men - V1 500
Seed
SUTTON-MACMILLAN, Callum
1
MOTTERSHEAD, Tyler
2
PAUL, Memphis
3
BIRD, Rowan
4
Junior 19 Men - V12 500
Seed
KPC/FCRCC
1
Junior 19 Men - V6 500
Seed
KPC Northern Pioneers
1
Junior 19 Women - V1 500
Seed
LAWSON-LONG, Matilda
1
LAWSON-LONG, Avalon
2
JOHNS, Paige
3
Junior 19 Women - V12 500
Seed
KPC / Canadian Wildflowers
1
Junior 19 Women - V6 500
Seed
KPC Super Splash Bros
1
Canadian Wildflowers
2
Junior 19 Men - V6 1000
Seed
KPC Northern Pioneers
Junior 19 Women - V6 1000
Seed
KPC Super Splash Bros
1
Canadian Wildflowers
2
Master 40 Women - V1 500
Seed
STANLEY, Leanne
1
BÖHM, Tamlyn
2
LIM, Erin
3
SIDDALL, Kelsey
4
Master 40 Women - V12 500
Seed
KPC/FCRCC
1
CCC/River Runners
2
Sunnyside/Salty Sirens
3
Master 40 Women - V6 500
Seed
Kelowna Wahine
1
False Creek Racing Canoe Club
2
Calgary Tuktu
3
River Runners
4
Sunnyside Northern Lights
5
Salty Sirens
6
Open Men - V1 500
Seed
MCLEOD, George
1
CHOW, Jeffrey
2
RAINEY, Will
3
Open Men - V12 500
Seed
FGPC/NDOC
1
Lost Boyz / FCRCC PKK
2
KPC / Vikki-Lynn Canoe Club
3
Open Men - V6 500
Seed
Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
1
NDOC Orcas
2
Lost Boyz
3
FCRCC PKK
4
KPC Northern Pioneers
5
Vikki-Lynn Canoe Club
6
Open Women - V1 500
Seed
KENT, Kendra
1
MISFELDT, Paige
2
PHILLIPS, Jo
3
MUNROE, Danielle
4
Open Women - V12 500
Seed
FCP/CCC
1
NDOC/KPC
2
Salish Slhani' / Star Nation Eyém
3
Open Women - V6 500
Seed
False Creek Racing Canoe Club
1
Calgary Makoyi
2
NDOC
3
Kelowna Paddle Centre
4
SALISH SLHANI’
5
Star Nation Eyém
6
Master 40 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Kelowna Wahine
1
False Creek Racing Canoe Club
2
Calgary Tuktu
3
River Runners
4
Sunnyside Northern Lights
5
Salty Sirens
6
Open Men - V6 1500
Seed
Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
1
NDOC Orcas
2
Lost Boyz
3
FCRCC PKK
4
KPC Northern Pioneers
5
Vikki-Lynn Canoe Club
6
Open Women - V6 1500
Seed
False Creek Racing Canoe Club
1
Calgary Makoyi
2
NDOC
3
Kelowna Paddle Centre
4
SALISH SLHANI’
5
Star Nation Eyém
6
Master 40 Men - V1 500
Seed
SCULLY, Chris
1
ANG, Ken
2
CURSON, Brendan
3
GRANT, Darren
4
Master 40 Men - V12 500
Seed
FCRCC PKK / Pacific Reach West Coast
1
Edmonton Triple A / Polar Bears
2
Master 40 Men - V6 500
Seed
FCRCC PKK
1
Coquihalla Crew
2
Pacific Reach West Coast
3
Edmonton Triple A
4
Polar Bears
5
Master 40 Men - V6 1000
Seed
FCRCC PKK
1
Coquihalla Crew
2
Pacific Reach West Coast
3
Edmonton Triple A
4
Polar Bears
5
Master 50 Men - V1 500
Seed
LALANCETTE, Richard
1
GRANDMONT, Jonathan
2
BORLE, Scott
3
Master 50 Men - V12 500
Seed
Coquihalla / True North
1
River Runners / Killer Whales
2
Master 50 Men - V6 500
Seed
Coquihalla Crew
1
True North
2
River Runners
3
Killer Whales
4
Master 50 Women - V1 500
Seed
DURBAN, Mel
1
ESSON, Catharine
2
HOYTE, Sonja
3
MORRIS-JONES, Evelyn
4
Master 50 Women - V12 500
Seed
KPC/KPCG
1
Calgary Canoe Club
2
BC Strong / Wicked Wahines
3
Master 50 Women - V6 500
Seed
Kelowna Wahine
1
KPCG Fresh & Salty
2
Calgary Arnaq
3
Calgary Northern Lights
4
BC Strong
5
Wicked Wahines
6
Master 50 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Coquihalla Crew
1
True North
2
River Runners
3
Killer Whales
4
Master 50 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Kelowna Wahine
1
KPCG Fresh & Salty
2
Calgary Arnaq
3
Calgary Northern Lights
4
BC Strong
5
Wicked Wahines
6
Master 60 Men - V1 500
Seed
UNDERWOOD, Jim
1
VARNEL, Rob
2
BOHAYCHUK, John
3
Master 60 Men - V12 500
Seed
Maple Maniacs / Killer Whales
1
Canada 2
2
Master 60 Men - V6 500
Seed
Maple Maniacs
1
Killer Whales
2
Grizzly Bears
3
Master 60 Women - V1 500
Seed
DURBAN, Mel
1
PREHOFER, Carmen
2
TAYLOR, Sharon
3
TAYLOR, Heather
4
Master 60 Women - V12 500
Seed
KPCG/CCC
1
FGPC/FCRCC
2
Suncoast / Wahine Toa
3
Master 60 Women - V6 500
Seed
KPCG Fresh & Salty
1
Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
2
FCRCC Wahoos
3
Calgary Northern Spirit
4
Suncoast
5
Wahine Toa
6
Master 60 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Maple Maniacs
1
Killer Whales
2
Grizzly Bears
3
Master 60 Women - V6 1000
Seed
KPCG Fresh & Salty
1
Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
2
FCRCC Wahoos
3
Calgary Northern Spirit
4
Suncoast
5
Wahine Toa
6
Master 70 Men - V1 500
Seed
JALKOTZY, Martin
1
MACKAY, Tom
2
RODGERS, John
3
BUCKINGHAM, Bill
4
LONGMAN, Dave
5
Master 70 Men - V12 500
Seed
Icemen/FCRCC
1
Master 70 Men - V6 500
Seed
Canadian Icemen
1
FCRCC Kupuna Kane
2
Grizzly Bears
3
Master 70 Men - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Canadian Icemen
1
FCRCC Kupuna Kane
2
Grizzly Bears
3
Master 70 Women - V1 500
Seed
PHINNEY, Mary Louise
1
MOHS, Ann
2
TOWN, Kat
3
MCCOLL, Barbara
4
ARCHDEKIN, Lorene
5
Master 70 Women - V12 500
Seed
Pacific Spirit / Suncoast
1
Eyém / Pacific WOW
2
Master 70 Women - V6 500
Seed
Pacific Spirit
1
Suncoast
2
Eyém
3
Master 70 Women - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Pacific Spirit
1
Suncoast
2
Eyém
3
Master 75 Men - V1 500
Seed
CURTIS, Terry
1
ROBERTS, John
2
STEWART, Bob
3
MACHACEK, Stan
4
NEILL, Brian
5
Master 75 Men - V6 500
Seed
Canadian Icemen
1
Master 75 Men - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Canadian Icemen
1
Master 75 Women - V1 500
Seed
MOHS, Ann
1
CURTIS, Shirley
2
MATSON, Ruth
3
Master 75 Women - V6 500
Seed
Pacific WOW
1
Master 75 Women - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Pacific WOW
1
Master 80 Men - V1 250
Seed
ROBERTS, John
1
MACHACEK, Stan
2
NEILL, Brian
3
Reserves
PALMER, Mitch
IRVINE, Don
9999
SWAKUM, Philip
9999
Area Co-ordinator
Leanne Stanley
Sherry Hunt