TEST SITE - entries.ivfiv.org
Back to Event

IVF Va'a World Elite and Club Sprint Championship 2024 - Hilo, Hawai'i

Venue:

Hilo, Hawai'i

Date:

Tue 13th Aug - Sat 24th Aug 2024

Distance:

Sprints

Host:

Hawai'i

Contact Details

Online Entries

USA Outrigger Racing Canoe Association

Elite Men - V12 500
USAORCA
Elite Women - V12 500
USAORCA
Elite Junior Men - V6 500
USAORCA
Elite Junior Women - V6 500
USAORCA
Elite Junior Men - V6 1000
USAORCA
Elite Junior Women - V6 1000
USAORCA
Elite Men - V6 500
USAORCA
Elite Women - V6 500
USAORCA
Elite Men - V6 1500
USAORCA
Elite Women - V6 1500
USAORCA
Junior 16 Men - V1 500
Seed
SEWARD, Jacob
1
GIBSON, Larry
2
WILLIAMS, Aidan
3
Junior 16 Men - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA Stiqwen/River Spirit
1
Junior 16 Men - V6 500
Seed
Tiqwen
1
River Spirit
2
Junior 16 Women - V1 500
Seed
NELSON-SMITH, Poppy
1
JOSHUA, Saraya
2
SOLOMON, Jasmine
3
Junior 16 Women - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA PNW
1
Junior 16 Women - V6 500
Seed
Autumn Rose
1
Stiqwen
2
River Spirit
3
Junior 16 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Tiqwen
1
River Spirit
2
Junior 16 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Autumn Rose
1
River Spirit
2
Stiqwen
3
Junior 19 Men - V1 500
Seed
HA, Vince
1
MAMAC, Makaio
2
ROCHA, Nathan
3
Junior 19 Men - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA LA/PNW
1
Junior 19 Men - V6 500
Seed
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
1
Lightning
2
Autumn Rose
3
Junior 19 Women - V1 500
Seed
NUROK, Charlotte
1
WASHINGTON, Jocelyn
2
LINGAD, Alexa
3
Junior 19 Women - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA LA/ACM
1
Junior 19 Women - V6 500
Seed
ACM
1
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
2
Junior 19 Men - V6 1000
Seed
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
1
Lightning
2
Autumn Rose
3
Junior 19 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Acm
1
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
2
Master 40 Women - V1 500
Seed
GIDEON, Rhonda
1
MILOSZ, Lynn
2
KENNEDY, Jessica
3
Master 40 Women - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA 1
1
USAORCA 2
2
USAORCA 3
3
Master 40 Women - V6 500
Seed
Dana
1
Hele Kaua
2
Rikkole Cree Canoe
3
Avalon
4
Florida Paddling Hui
5
Team Phoenix
6
Open Men - V1 500
Seed
RODRIGUEZ, Joe
1
SULKANUM, Qua’Sil
2
ROBERTS, Jeremiy
3
Open Men - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA 1
1
USAORCA 2
2
Open Men - V6 500
Seed
Rikkole Cree CC
1
Merisa Mae
2
River Spirit
3
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
4
Open Women - V1 500
Seed
KALAMA, Elizabeth
1
CARROLL, Kim
2
ROBERTS, Amanda
3
SALAZAR, Patricia
4
Open Women - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA 1
1
USAORCA 2
2
USAORCA 3
3
Open Women - V6 500
Seed
Dana
1
Rikkole Cree CC
2
Merisa Mae
3
Team Phoenix
4
Hele Kaua
5
FPH Florida Paddling Hui
6
Master 40 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Dana
1
Rikkole Cree Canoe
2
Florida Paddling Hui
3
Golden State Outrigger
4
Hele Kaua
5
Avalon
6
Open Men - V6 1500
Seed
Rikkole Cree CC
1
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
2
River Spirit
3
Merisa Mae
4
Open Women - V6 1500
Seed
Dana
1
Team Phoenix
2
Rikkole Cree Cc
3
Vikki Lynn
4
Hele Kaua
5
FPH Florida Paddling Hui
6
Master 40 Men - V1 500
Seed
SOHO, Mark
1
BOB, Joe
2
SOUZA, Andre
3
Master 40 Men - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA
1
Master 40 Men - V6 500
Seed
PNWORCA
1
Team Phoenix
2
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
3
Master 40 Men - V6 1000
Seed
PNWORCA
1
Team Phoenix
2
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
3
Master 50 Men - V1 500
Seed
CORNEJO, Chris
1
BITTENBENDER, David
2
MORRIS, Cary
3
Master 50 Men - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA 1
1
USAORCA 2
2
Master 50 Men - V6 500
Seed
Kai Wai
1
Golden State
2
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
3
Si'le
4
Master 50 Women - V1 500
Seed
STRAZZULLA, Suzy
1
JORGENSON, Lori
2
STOKESBARY, Shienlu
3
Master 50 Women - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA 1
1
USAORCA 2
2
Master 50 Women - V6 500
Seed
Dana
1
Team Phoenix
2
Outrigger Santa Cruz Yoko
3
Se-Sachs
4
Outrigger Santa Cruz Kay
5
Master 50 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Kai Wai
1
Golden State
2
LACDBC - Newport Outrigger
3
Si'le
4
Master 50 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Dana
1
Outrigger Santa Cruz Yoko
2
Team Phoenix
3
Se-Sachs
4
Outrigger Santa Cruz Kay
5
Master 60 Men - V1 500
Seed
CHAMBERLAIN, Matt
1
HERNANDEZ, Gary
2
HEJNY, Peter
3
Master 60 Men - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA
1
Master 60 Men - V6 500
Seed
Golden State
1
Kikaha
2
Ncoca
3
Master 60 Women - V1 500
Seed
WOLFE, Julie
1
LYNCH, Kathy
2
BRADFORD, Mary Beth
3
Master 60 Women - V12 500
Seed
USAORCA 1
1
USAORCA 2
2
Master 60 Women - V6 500
Seed
Dana
1
Outrigger Santa Cruz Yoko
2
Team Phoenix
3
San Francisco Bay Area
4
Outrigger Santa Cruz Kay
5
Master 60 Men - V6 1000
Seed
Golden State
1
Ncoca
2
Kikaha
3
Master 60 Women - V6 1000
Seed
Dana
1
Outrigger Santa Cruz Yoko
2
San Francisco Bay Area
3
Team Phoenix
4
Outrigger Santa Cruz Kay
5
Master 70 Men - V1 500
Seed
DE GROOT, Dave
1
MITANI, Doug
2
HERBERT, Rusty
3
Master 70 Men - V12 500
Seed
Usaorca
1
Master 70 Men - V6 500
Seed
Kikaha
1
HPOCC
2
Master 70 Men - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Kikaha
1
HPOCC
2
Master 70 Women - V1 500
Seed
MARSHALL, Jay
1
TORO, Jane
2
LAI, Corky
3
Master 70 Women - V12 500
Seed
Usaora
1
Master 70 Women - V6 500
Seed
Capital Outrigger
1
Santa Cruz 70'S
2
Master 70 Women - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Capital Outrigger
1
Santa Cruz 70'S
2
Master 75 Men - V1 500
Seed
GREEN, John
1
HOLT, Craig
2
WIDTMANN, Gerhard
3
Master 75 Men - V6 500
Seed
Hui'd Up
1
Usaorca Tba
2
Master 75 Men - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Hui'd Up
1
Usaorca Tba
2
Master 75 Women - V1 500
Seed
LOSICK, Bonnie
1
YEUNG, Dorothy
2
DICKINSON, Charlene
3
HERGERT, Sandra
4
BALDWIN, Mary Lud
5
Master 75 Women - V6 500
Seed
Usaorca
Master 75 Women - V6 500 (turn)
Seed
Usaorca
Master 80 Men - V1 250
Seed
TORO, Andy
1
Master 80 Women - V1 250
Seed
LEITES, Barbara
1
Para Women (VL2) - V1 250
Seed
VERFUERTH, Kaitlyn
1
Para Women (VL3) - V1 250
Seed
REMY, Jana
1
Para Women (VL4) - V1 250
Seed
WARDEN, Mellisa
1
Para Women (VL2) - V1 500
Seed
VERFUERTH, Kaitlyn
1
Para Women (VL3) - V1 500
Seed
REMY, Jana
1
Para Women (VL4) - V1 500
Seed
WARDEN, Mellisa
1
Reserves
ADAIR, Cheance
9999
BROWNE, Torey
9999
MANDEVILLE, Cylis
9999
SANDERSON, Max
9999
VARGAS, Ana
9999
WASHINGTON, Ambrose
9999
Area Co-ordinator
ADAIR, Cheance
9999
COULOMBE, Peggy
9999